why hyperdrive

hyperdrive bundles dominator bundles hyperflight bundles

Hyperdrive is the ultimate cockpit simulator system putting you in the seat of your favourite racing or flight games hyperdrive is suited to PS2, PS3, Xbox 360 and PC games. Its design features allow you to attach wheels, yokes, Joysticks, keyboards, mouse, LCD screens etc. Fully adjustable frame and steering column, suitable for gaming fans from 195cm (6’5”) to 120cm (4’0”). The steering wheel and pedal mounts are designed to fit most popular wheel and pedal sets. Add-ons, GearShift, Arm rest, LCD, SeatLift etc. fit all hyperdrive cockpits from $199.95

advertisment advertisment

advertisment

advertisment
 

Privacy and Security

Ordering Hyperdrive products Online is designed to be as simple as possible, while allowing maximum security and privacy for all your details.

Your Choice

If you do not wish to place your order on the internet, we offer you the option of phoning, faxing or mailing in your order:

HYPERDRIVE AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Customer Order Centre

GPO Box 1071

KENT TOWN SA 5081

Phone: 08 865 7777

Fax: 08 8365 7750

 

Collecting Anonymous Information

We automatically collect general website traffic information (such as how many people have visited the site, most popular pages etc). This information is collected into aggregate results in order to evaluate our service and business practice in an effort to provide you with an optimum shopping service.

We will never identify or disclose individual customers or visitors information or purchases but may disclose how many customers bought a specific item or used a specific service such as am email list.

 

Collecting Personal Information

We collect personal information submitted by you to manage and deliver your order or as part of an entry to a competition or product review. We do not disclose personal information for any other purpose.

 

Use of Personal Information

We will use personal information as supplied by you to process and deliver your order. We will disclose personal information such as your delivery address to a delivery service provider (ie a courier) as selected. We also retain your order details in a secure pay system. This is so we have a record of your order should you wish to return or exchange an item at a later date.

We will only publish personal information with your consent (e.g. if you win a competition) and then only in part (eg. The winner is Tom Bloggs, Golden Grove, Victoria). We do not publish personal information for any other reason without your consent.

Under no circumstances will Hyperdrive sell or receive payment for licensing or disclosing your personal information.

 

Cookies

For added convenience, we have employed a "cookie" system for our website. A "cookie" is a small file placed on a customer's machine which lets our site store information. This information allows us to make our site easier to use. Cookies allow our servers to keep track of customer details between visits to our site. The information stored by the cookie includes the data that is provided during online registration. This information is only accessible online when a customer enters their username and password. Other information stored by the cookie includes website traffic data. This is not used to identify individual details but only collated into aggregate anonymous results in order to evaluate and improve our shopping service for our customers.Credit card information is never stored in the cookie.

 

Privacy

Personal information like address, phone numbers etc are only accessible after supplying a username and password. You must login before you can check your order status, or view or edit your registration details and your order.

Once you have logged in your account will remain open until you quit the browser.

 

Email Addresses

We will store your email address if you send us a query, place an order or subscribe to an email list. Your email address is used for the purpose you provide it for and statistical information.

They are never disclosed for any other purpose.

With your permission, your details will also be used to advise you of Hyperdrive shop special promotions. You may also remove your email address from our subscription service at any stage by visiting www.hyperdrive.com.au

Our email subscription service is an 'option' system. You may unsubscribe.

 

Spam

We will never knowingly send you electronic messages without your consent. For more information on the 'Spam Act 2003' please visit the Australian Government's website:

www.dcita.gov.au/communications_and_technology/policy_and_legislation/spam

 

Third Parties

Hyperdrive never sells personal or anonymous information to third parties. Our business arrangements with third party service providers provide for complete confidentiality.

 

Australian Law

We comply with the Trade Practices Act 1974, state based Fair Trading Acts and Sale of Goods Acts, the Consumer Credit Code, the Electronic Transactions Act 1999 the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 and the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000 (Cth).

 

Feedback, Handling Procedure

The hyperdrive online shop welcomes feedback and attends to correspondence promptly. Please email, fax or write to us using the contact information presented on this page or via email by using the contacts button.

 

Privacy Links

Australian Privacy Commissioner

Federal Consumer Affairs Division Department of Treasury - eCommerce

 

Peace of Mind

We will only use your details and order information, including mailing addresses, email address, and phone number, to fulfill your order and to advise of the status of the order.

Hyperdrive Australia Pty Ltd complies with the Information Privacy Principles set out in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

©Copyright 2009. All Rights Reserved By Hyperdrive Australia Pty Ltd.

ABN: 12 089 037 034      ACN: 089 037 034

Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Payment Options | Contact Us